HISTORY OF DEVELOPMENT OF THE SPECIALIZED SCHOOL OF CHILDREN YOUTH SPORTS SCHOOL №4 ON WATER TYPES OF SPORTS OF THE CITY DUSHANBE (SDYUSSHOR No. 4)

34

Specialized children's youth sports school № 4 on water sports (Specialized Children's and Youth Sports School № 4) was established in 1957 under the Dushanbe GorONO.
From 1963 to 1967, the first reconstruction of the basin was carried out (SDYUSSHOR No. 4).
From 1987 to 1991, the second reconstruction of the pools was carried out (Sports School No. 4) in accordance with modern requirements for swimming and diving.
Since 1998, transferred from the jurisdiction of the City Public Safety Service to the Khukumat of the city of Dushanbe.
During the period from the beginning of the school’s creation up to the 90s, the school prepared by sports: swimming, diving, water polo, winners, prize winners, USSR Championships, members of the USSR national team, winners of international competitions, Champions of the Republic of Tajikistan.
The leading athletes brought up in (SDYUSSHOR No. 4) for the specified sports were: Water polo- A. Sobchenko A. Shvedov.O, Kozlov V. –Master of sports of the USSR. Jumping into the water - Nikiforenko S., Shpingel K., Gladchenko A., Beletseva Inna, Pomoshnikov Vitaly, Kutumova Tamara, Minin Genady and others.
For the period of Independence of the Republic of Tajikistan since 1991, the traditions of the school for training high-class athletes continued.
Since 1996, athletes (SDYUSSHOR number 4) have been participants in the XXVI Olympic Games (Atlanta-USA): Masters of Sports - USSR –Shlemova Natalia and Orin Sergey.
2000 - XXVII Olympic Games (Australia-Sydney) participant Master of Sports Izmaylova Katerina.
2002 - School athletes, participants of the International Swimming Tournament (Iran-Tehran): Chingizov Alisher, Kasimov Rustam, Khaidarov Ashraf.
2005 - athletes of the school, participants of the IV Women's Islamic Games in swimming (Iran-Tehran): Wolf Elizaveta, Shlemova Natalia, Izmaylova Katerina, Arsenieva Albina.
2008 - XXIX Olympic Games (China-Beijing) in the team of Masters of Sports: Chingiz Alisher, Izmailova Katerina.
2009 - 13th World Swimming Championships (Italy-Rome). Pupils of the school: Kamilov Saido, Dogadkin Svetalanа, Chingizov Alisher, Izmailova Katerina.
2010 - 2nd Euro-Asian Youth Games (Tatarstan-Kazan). Pupils of the school: Khakimov Muhammad, Zabudskaya Maria.
2010 - 16th Asian Games (China-Guangzhou): Participant Master of Sports Chinghizov Alisher.





Youth and national team

Swimming lessons in Khujand

A team of swimmer athletes in swimming from February 10 to February 24 of the ...

HISTORY OF DEVELOPMENT OF THE SPECIALIZED SCHOOL OF CHILDREN YOUTH SPORTS SCHOOL №4 ON WATER TYPES OF SPORTS OF THE CITY DUSHANBE (SDYUSSHOR No. 4)

Specialized children's youth sports school № 4 on water sports (Specialized Children's and Youth Sports ...

Anastasia Tyurina

05.04.2017, Minister of Internal Affairs, Lieutenant-General of militia Rakhimzoda Ramazon Hamro met with a young, ...
© 2019 National Swimming Federation of the Republic of Tajikistan